Walbro fuel pump GCL604, alternative to Bosch 0580254909

More Views

Walbro fuel pump GCL604, alternative to Bosch 0580254909

Product Code: FP604

£92.80

Availability: In stock

OR
Description

Details

Walbro fuel pump kit FP604 for in-line fuel injection

Fittings In:- 12mm

Fittings Out:- 12 x 1.5 Banjo Stub

Pump:- Walbro GSL392

Voltage:- 12v

Flow Ltr/Hr (Max):- 348

Flow Ltr/Hr @ 3 Bar (44psi):- 270

Flow Ltr/Hr @ 5 Bar (73psi):- 222

Flow Chart:- Please Click Here

Location To Tank (Mtrs) 0.6

Thread Size:- 10x1 sft

Length (mm):-160

Diameter (mm):- 43

Weight (Kg):- 0.46

Please ensure that a pre-filter such as our &#39Bullet Filter&#39 is fitted prior to installation to prevent contamination.

 

Applications:-

Audi   100 Avant 2.1 77-82
Audi 200 5e Turbo 2.1 79-82
Audi 80 Gle 1.8 83-86
Audi 80 Sport 1.8 86>
Audi 90 2.0 84-87
Audi 90 CD 2.0 84-87
Audi 90e 2.2 84-87
Audi COUPE 5e 2.2 81-84
Audi COUPE GT 2.1 83-86
Audi COUPE GT 2.2 84-88
Audi QUATTRO Turbo 2.1 80-87
Daimler Double Six 80>
Daimler Double Six HE 81>
Daimler Sovereign 4.2 78-86
Daimler Sovereign HE 5.3 83>
Peugeot 505 Gti 81-83
Peugeot 505Ti/Sti 2.0 80>
Porsche 911 3.0 80-83
Porsche 928s 4.6 80-83
Volkswagen Golf Gli Cab 1.6i 79-82
Volkswagen Golf Gti 1.6 76-82
Volkswagen   Golf Gti 1.8 82-83
Volkswagen   Passat Cli/Gti/Gli 1.8 83-84
Volkswagen   Scirocco Gli/Gti 1.6 76-82
Volkswagen   Scirocco Gti/GTx 1.8 82>
Volvo 240   GL/E 2.3 84-86
Volvo 240   GL/E/2.1 79-82
Volvo 240   GL/E/Turbo 2.1 81-84
Volvo 240 Gli   2.0 79-86
Volvo 240 GLT   2.3 79-86
Volvo   260GL/GLE 2.6 79-80
Volvo 740   2.0i 87-91
Volvo 740   2.0TURBO 08/84>
Volvo 740   2.3i Turbo 08/84-04/86

 

Cross Reference:- 

Bosch:- 0580254909, 0580254931, 0580254932, 0580254933, 0580254934, 0580254937,

0580254949, 0580254953, 0580254957, 580254958, 0580254959, 0580254960, 0580254961, 0580254962, 0580254964,

0580254965, 0580254966, 0580254967, 0580254968, 0580254969, 0580254970, 0580254971, 0580254972, 0580254980,

0580254981, 0580464045, 0580464057, 0580464058, 0580464126, 0550254938, 0580254053, 0580254952, 0580254984

 

AUDI 171906091A  
AUDI 431906091  
AUDI 431906091A  
AUDI 431906091C  
AUDI 810906091C  
AUDI 893906091  
AUDI 91160810202  
AUDI 321906091  
AUDI 810906091B  
AUDI 893906091D  
Bosch 0580254918  
Bosch 0580254996  
BMW 16121150201  
BMW 16121116315  
BMW 16141179710  
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 145054  
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 9150730880  
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 9151379480  
CITROËN 145054  
CITROËN 91538807  
CITROËN 9150730880  
CITROËN 9151379480  
CITROËN 145070  
HONDA 06167PE7741  
HONDA 16700PD6661  
HONDA 16700PD6662  
HONDA 16700PE7734  
HONDA 16700PE7736  
HONDA 16700PE7747  
HONDA 16700PE7748  
HONDA 16700PG7661  
HONDA 16700PG7664  
HONDA 16700PJ5621  
MAZDA N30413350C  
MITSUBISHI MD062978  
MITSUBISHI MD069189  
MITSUBISHI MD074182  
MITSUBISHI MD074602  
OPEL 815007  
OPEL 25115054  
OPEL 90220118  
OPEL 0815007  
OPEL 025115054  
OPEL 090220118  
PEUGEOT 145054  
PEUGEOT 145070  
PEUGEOT 9150730880  
PEUGEOT 9151379480  
PEUGEOT 9151819080  
PEUGEOT 9153880780  
PEUGEOT 91538807  
PORSCHE 91160810202  
PORSCHE 92809460801  
PORSCHE 92860810402  
PORSCHE 92860810403  
PORSCHE 94460810203  
PORSCHE 94460810206  
PORSCHE 96462010400  
RENAULT 6001000470  
RENAULT 7700260678  
RENAULT 7700266206  
RENAULT 7700267774  
RENAULT 9999163575  
ROLLS-ROYCE UE45638  
ROLLS-ROYCE UE71606  
ROLLS-ROYCE UR22696  
SAAB 7536923  
SAAB 9393935  
TOYOTA 2321013020  
TOYOTA 2321035010  
TOYOTA 2321043020  
TOYOTA 2321043030  
TOYOTA 2321043040  
TOYOTA 2321045030  
TOYOTA 2321045040  
TOYOTA 2321045041  
TOYOTA 2321045050  
TOYOTA 2321045060  
TOYOTA 2321074020  
VAG 171906091A  
VAG 321906091  
VAG 431906091B  
VAG 893906091  
VAG 431906091A  
VAG 431906091D  
VAG 810906091B  
VAG 810906091C  
VAG 893906091D  
VAG 91160810202  
VAG 431906091  
VOLVO 1266006  
VOLVO 1306028  
VOLVO 1336517  
VOLVO 1389447  
VOLVO 1389477  
VOLVO 13365176  
VOLVO 1338517  
VW 171906091A  
VW 431906091  
VW 810906091C  
VW 893906091  
VW 431906091B  
VW 431906091D  
VW 431906091A  
VW 431906091C  
VW 810906091B  
VW 893906091D  
VW 91160810202  

 

 
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Walbro
Reviews